Previous Entry Share Next Entry
One BIG Icon Post III
OLIVIA >> Happiness
akasha_icons
Icon Previews

Vincent & Lucrecia Subaru Ban-chan Aki


This set contains...

17 FFVII: AC - There are a lot of Sephy icons in this set. I've been wanting to make some of him for a long time now... but I haven't the time for capping. Thank goodness for wordsgate for sharing 'em HQ FFVII:AC caps~ ♥
11 Dirge of Cerberus - Yuffie icon goodness. ^-^ This cute Wutai ninja/materia thief deserves much love after all. Hehehe.
12 Kingdom Hearts - I enjoyed making Axel's icons. 8D I dunno why~ Yay for cute & fluffy Stitch~! X3 The Donald icons are dedicated to mienai_hoshi. ^_^
26 X/1999 - Any icon set of mine would never be complete without some X ones. :3 I love the series too much to not include it every icon post~
06 Ouran Koukou Host Club - :) Wai! Ouran Hostbu~!!! I love Tamaki-sama! Fufufu~ I also enjoy watching the twins' antics every episode, they never fail to crack me up. :D
13 NANA - I can't have enough of NANA. Eventhough there's the manga, anime series, & live action movie out~
02 Mika Nakashima - Was able to make only one Mika icon design this time... I think it looks quite nice, though... ^-^
16 Do As Infinity - OMG! Finally... I made a Ryo icon~! 8D Yay! \o/ Hahaha! Man, I miss hearing his wonderful guitar solos.
10 SID - Akiii~ X3 I've made another SID icon set... and a lot of Aki icons. Ah well, what's new, anyway~? 83

113 icons in all. Dozo~! :D


Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children













001 002 003 004












005 006 007 008












009 010 011 012












013 014 015 016












017




Dirge of Cerberus













018 019 020 021












022 023 024 025












026 027 028




Kingdom Hearts













029 030 031 032












033 034 035 036












037 038 039 040




X/1999













041 042 043 044












045 046 047 048












049 050 051 052












053 054 055 056












057 058 059 060












061 062 063 064












065 066




Ouran Koukou Host Club













067 068 069 070












071 072




NANA













073 074 075 076












077 078 079 080












081 082 083 084












085




Mika Nakashima













086 087




Do As Infinity













088 089 090 091












092 093 094 095












096 097 098 099












100 101 102 103




SID













104 105 106 107












108 109 110 111












112 113



X-posted in various communities.

TERMS & WHATNOT:

• Comments are very much appreciated.
• Do not hotlink these images! Please upload icons to your own server/image host.
• Do not alter these icons in any way and/or claim them as your own.
• Do credit either underthemoon or akasha_icons when used.
• Feel free to friend my journal: akasha_icons for future icon, wallpaper, & other graphic updates. ^-^

Fonts for the moment: Another Typewriter & Arrière Garde 8D

High quality Final Fantasy VII: AC caps taken from wordsgate. Download 'em here.
Dirge of Cerberus caps taken from Gloriosa.

Other Credits & Resources Here

Other Icon Posts:

Attack of the FFVII:AC Icons
One BIG Icon Post I
One BIG Icon Post II

I snatched a bunch of the Nana and X icons, and I'll credit for sure! ^^

OMG... I love them ALL!
I especially love the Ouran ones! So adorable! *kidnaps Hiitachins*
Will credit when used! Lovely job!

Kyaaah! The twins are kidnapped~! X3

Thanks, I'm glad you liked. ♥

*luffs the icons* Stealing a bunch. Will credit!

Thanks! ♥

Ahh! Your icon! Ayu~! ♥ ^-^

These are all beautiful!! Snagging #s 30 & 77! *luffles shin* X3

Thank you! I know, he's just so adorable~ ♥ *squishes* X3

Ooh! Nicking #11 and #17, will credit you! Thank you!!!

Snitching 73, definitely credit!

(Deleted comment)
Took a couple of the Ouran ones. Don't know if I'll ever use them (nabbing primarily because I <3 the twins) but I'll be sure to credit if I do. Thanks!

wow those are some sexy cloud icons!...^^...
snagging and crediting ;)

& that's one sexy Vincent icon~ :3

Thanks! Glad you liked 'em~! ♥

snagged many icons x3 nice job ;D

Thank you~! :D

Ah! Sephy~!!! Your icon is the hotness! ♥

Taking either 69 or 70...I haven't decide yet. Maybe I'll just nab both. ^^;

Thanks! ^_^

Hahaha! I love your icon! 'Good, good, very good~!' XD Tamaki is love! ♥

Oooh, I like! Taking a couple X icons, an Ouran one, and some Nana ones. ^__^

Nanaoooo-chaaaaannnn~! ♥

X3 Thank you. I'm glad you liked 'em! :3

i think i shall snag a few of these gorgeous icons ^_^

Thanks~! ♥ Snag away~ X3

^_^

saving 17 and 23 :D
will credit!

Thanks~! ♥

Lovely Roxas icon~ :3

Taking a couple of KH. Nice work!

Your avatars are wonderful! Keep the good work!

ohh i'm saving 94 and 99, she looks so beautiful!

she looks so beautiful! *nod nods*

Wai! *squishes* I'm glad you liked~ ♥ ^_^

all of these r awesome! love the FF and KH ones;D

Thanks! ^_^

That is a lovely icon~! :D

Ah your X icons are to die for! Loved 41 and 44!!

Thanks~! ^__^ *squishes you* ♥

Aaah, these are so amazing!! *_______* I definitely cannot pass these up, so I'm saving this post to memories so I can snag some later. I rue my lack of laptop now. D;

Currently I plan to snag the majority of the FFVII:AC, FFVII:DoC, and KH2, along with the Reira and Hachi from NANA. They're so beautiful! Simply amazing~ <3

*squishes* :D

Thank you very much! I'm glad you liked 'em~! ♥ Do snag away~ :3

took a buncha of the nana/x/ff7/kh stuff.
amazing icons<33

:D

Thank you! Glad you liked 'em~! ♥

?

Log in